?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 October 2008 @ 02:46 pm
The strands of destiny can gtfo =\  


Name: Rita
Nicknames: Risa
Age: 18
Gender: Mal...Female 8D;
Birthdate: 8/31/1990
Height: 5'4...shut up, I know I'm short.

Likes: Anime/manga, writing, drawing, dancing, music, cute things, yaoi/shounen-ai, yuri, TV, Video games, sushi, different religions, anything that is shiny, being a spaz, my hair (Haha!), anything that has to do with some form of gothic…punk-ish thing? Learning, hanging out with my friends, porn 8D, um....yea....I'll get back to you on that

Dislikes: Stereotypes, homophobes, any type of –ist (Racist, Sexist…etc), people telling me what to do and thinking they know everything when they don’t, Math in general, the hot weather, and I really dislike pink. It seems too girly in my opinion. Work in general, things that confuse me, BEING LIED TO, bashing…um…that’s pretty much it…

Hobbies: Go on the computer, talk to my friends, hanging out with them, video games, reading/writing fanfictions, collecting manga books, roleplaying, I lip sync, sing, and randomly dance to music when no one is watching…(Oh dear, you weren’t suppose to know that!) But eh…you know…the typical stuff a 17 year old girl does!
Talents: People have said my drawing skills and singing are pretty good. Psh, please..>_>;

Strong Points: I’m friendly, pretty loyal and really nice to everyone. (What am I? A dog?) I’m an ‘odd ball’ (Yes, I find it a strong point!). Sometimes I feel hyper, the next I’m angst…ish. I guess I’m willing to learn almost anything. I’m not the type of person who would give up very easily…and people have said I’m pretty physically strong for a girl…it makes me wonder how? I’m also very reliable and responsible, even to people I don’t know all too well. Does being very loud count? I’m not really the type of person who judges people quickly. I might be quick to anger but I’m probably quick to forgive…

However, my personality changes when I'm online and stuff like that because I really can be myself.

Weak Points: I have a temper but not many people will notice it. I get annoyed VERY VERY easily. I’m also a hypocrite. I procrastinate…A LOT. I tend to be a little violent (But more or less in a playful manner). I hate to lose…even to a friend. If it’s test scores or grades, then it’s something else…I also have self-esteem issues. I tend to fear that people will reject me. I’m actually pretty slow and sometimes oblivious. I'm really really shy when people first meet me. Like, insanely shy. Does spazing a lot count? Oh…and I'm clingy..u_u;

Favorite Color? Why?: I have to choose one? Green because it's my birth stone color!

Mature or Immature?: It really does depend so I'll go with both.

Leader or Follower?: Follower. I cannot stand being the leader for someone else. Too much pressure!

Would you side with the Dragons of Heaven or the Dragons of Earth? Why?: That's kind of hard actually. I can see the intention for the Dragons of Earth, wanting to protect the Earth and all but really...I'm probably going to side with the Dragons of Heaven. Sure, us humans screw up, but it doesn't mean that we can't change for the better.

If you were in X/1999, what would your 'wish' be? Why?: Derp. I don't know...you tell me, Kamui =\

Favorite Character? Why?: Subaru Sumeragi, flat out. My reasons for liking Subaru is that he's just a complex character and his past is so tragic and seriously...you can't help but hug him. D:

I just love Hokuto because she's just awesome sauce (I really did wish they showed more of her ...or at least flashbacks of her in Tokyo Babylon >>)

Kotori...well...I don't see why people hate her so much. Personally, I just think she's just adorable. Kamui too!

Favorite Pairing? Why?: While I do ship Seishirou/Subaru...it's really not an OTP for me. My OTP in this series? ......Subaru/Satsuki. Don't ask...my friend made me ship them. Really, I think they have a lot in common even if they don't realize it.

Anything else?: Uh...Fuuma's arm must pretty tired holding that sword on top of Kamui for 3 years! =|

Pictures and/or Describe Yourself: Well, I'm 5'4, have brown highlights with my black hair, and it's just touching my shoulders. Have glasses, round face...uh....yea...
 
 
Current Music: The birds chirp, I sing - Go Shiina
 
 
 
Artemiscrsg on October 23rd, 2008 08:32 pm (UTC)
Yuzuriha, I think.
nobody careswelearntosay on October 24th, 2008 05:04 pm (UTC)
Hmmmmm, I see more Keiichi, actually.
sara_rojosara_rojo on November 12th, 2008 02:04 am (UTC)
I agree with first poster, Yuzuriha. Specially your strong points, and some of the weak ones (though it's not a perfect fit)
sephiraprincess on January 27th, 2009 07:29 pm (UTC)
I'm seeing Yuzuriha
Stephanieportestrela on February 13th, 2009 01:14 am (UTC)
I'm also going to have to go with Yuzuriha.
Elizabethbrightfireworks on February 18th, 2009 12:37 am (UTC)
I agree with Yuzuriha.