?

Log in

 
 
10 August 2008 @ 04:00 pm
The Strands of Destiny on the Way of Love  
Name: Ysh
Nicknames: Ysh, Daisy, Andrea, Shadi, Fish, Fishad, Cheeky
Age: 18
Gender: Female
Birthdate: December 29, 1989
Height: 5 ft. puny

Likes: Friendly and sensitive guys and gals. Other stuff would be anime, manga, yaoi o_0, drawing, writing, reading fanfics, J-pop and J-rock, alternative music, downloading tons of anime mp3s and wallpapers, chocolates, html encoding/lay-outing, anything cute!
Dislikes: Nosy and inquisitive people. They get on my nerves. Other stuff would be power outages, reptiles (lizards in particular), roaches, traffic, etc.
Hobbies: My hobbies would include creative and non-creative writing (I'm a staffer of one of our university publications), drawing, watching animes, reading mangas, blogging, and listening to J-pop and J-rock songs.
Talents: They say I'm prolifically apt in writing articles/expository essays and scripts, drawing and lay-outing web pages.
Strong Points: I am a highly dependable friend, daughter, sister, classmate, groupmate and student. Even though I say I am a procrastinator, I am responsible enough with whatever I do. They say I also am very considerate and sensitive towards the feelings of others.
Weak Points: Being quite immature and laid-back I guess. Oh, and I easily get affected by negative words thrown at me.
Favorite Color? Why?: Green. It's simply a relaxing sight.

Mature or Immature?: Immature.
Leader or Follower?: Leader.
Would you side with the Dragons of Heaven or the Dragons of Earth? Why?: Either of the two would do. I'd be clinging to Subaru with the Seven Seals and to Sei-chan with the Seven Angels. XD
If you were in X/1999, what would your 'wish' be? Why?: This may sound too idealistic but I'd definitely wish for eternal happiness, both for me and my beloved ones. Nothing really complex of a single wish.

Favorite Character? Why?: Subaru Sumeragi. He's a dynamic character which makes him quite interesting. From an adorably cute, selfless and polite boy in TB to a whole new *coughs* angst-ridden and manly *coughs* person that he is in X - I'd say he's definitely worth looking out for. Other characters that I adore would be Yuzuriha (she's cute!), Kamui, Nataku and of course, Seishirou. *smirks*
Favorite Pairing? Why?: SeiSub! (Seishirou x Subaru). The extreme angst has been completely pulling me in ever since Tokyo Babylon. Yes, I do have a penchant for love stories with tragic endings. *sniffs*

Anything else?: Nothing more. ^_^

Pictures and/or Describe Yourself: I feel quite lazy describing myself so I'll just post a not really photogenic pic of mine. ^_^;
 
 
 
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: SyaoSaku  - ♥Autumn light♥darklogic09 on August 10th, 2008 08:25 am (UTC)
I'm picking up Yuzuriha vibes. =]
Artemiscrsg on August 10th, 2008 08:28 am (UTC)
There's some Yuzuriha there, but I'm leaning more towards Hokuto.
The One Without a Name, Forevermore: leon's serious facefireflypenance on August 10th, 2008 03:17 pm (UTC)
Hokuto indeed!
Bamlinananda on August 10th, 2008 10:51 pm (UTC)
Hokuto with a bit of Yuzuriha
nobody careswelearntosay on September 11th, 2008 01:48 pm (UTC)
I'm feeling more Yuzuriha, myself.
けいけい KeiKei: Hyde - Featherskamui_kinomoto on December 30th, 2008 03:18 pm (UTC)
Hokuto! :D Especially because of your fondness for Sei-chan and Subaru! (^_~)
けいけい KeiKei: NWP - Shuji / Yoshi!kamui_kinomoto on December 30th, 2008 03:19 pm (UTC)
Stamped! :3
Sorry for the long wait~~! (^_~)

You are... Hokuto! =3



Please upload to your own server and continue voting for others! ^^